ZEAL Cyborg Club

zeal_cyborg

When dreams come true..

“Zeal Cyborg Club” is established recently in Zeal Education Society’s Narhe Campus. This innovative idea comes from the students who won the IIT Bombay Tech fest twice. That was very proud movement for us, as our college mission is “Transferring dreams into reality by developing an individual’s potentials through spread of knowledge and wisdom in an intelligent environment.” We are providing the students an intelligent environment with total guidance including expert lectures to make their own robots. Though the dreamers are important but unless and until the dream does not come into reality it doesn’t have meaning. The entire process requires constant support and motivation and this support and motivation is always given by our beloved Hon. Executive Director Shri. Jayesh Katkar. With his valuable suggestions we are continuously progressing in various projects.

We have capacity to make 100 robots at a time with different task like line follower, war robot with different weapons, task robot, robot snookers etc. We are having all necessary equipments as well as all pneumatic material to make the robots. We are having highly qualified staff in our campus under their guidance we are going to conduct a research projects in the area of robotics, and we are trying to achieve our goals. We are in the process to have MOU with top MNC those are having expertise in the same filed, so that in future our robotic club member will work on live projects of industrial grade. For conducting such kind of work we have spacious two labs first is Hardware Workshop and second is Electronics Circuit Designing Lab with up to date software installed computers in our Cyborg club. In upcoming years the “Zeal Cyborg Club” has moto to be one of the known research lab in Western Part of Country. The Zeal Cyborg Club is well supported and motivated by Principal Dr. A. N. Gaikwad and Head of E&TC Dept. Dr. G. M. Malwatkar.

As I have taken a lead and co-ordinate this club, I feel very proud and it is my responsibility to provide all correct things to our club members. When we are leading such a big activity, a team work and feedback is needed. Hence it is my gentle request to all the members of Zeal family to give us your opinion. Your thoughts are valuable for us so that we can show continuous improvements in our work and transform it into quality measures.

Mr. Suresh Dattu
(Zeal Cyborg Club Authority)

Download

Zeal Activities Done

Sr.No.Team NameCollege NameEvent NameRank
1Cyborg SlayersMIT COETEXEPHYR-Robo-WarWinner
2Cyborg SlayersUNIVERSAL COEUNITECHFEST-Robo-WarWinner
3Cyborg SlayersPVPIT COEACCLIVITY- Robo-SoccerWinner
4Cyborg SlayersVIT COEMELLANGE-Robo-WarRunner Up
5Cyborg SlayersPVPIT COEACCLIVITY-Robo-WarRunner Up
6Cyborg SlayersMODERN COEMECH-E-THRON -Robo-WarRunner Up
7Cyborg SlayersVIIT COEGANDHARVA-Robo-WarRunner Up
8ENIGMAIIT BombayIRCWinner
9ENIGMAIIT BombayMagnetoWinner
10ENIGMAVJTI BombayVRSAesthetic Robot
11ENIGMASCOESociobotsWinner
12ENIGMAGGSCOEArmeggedonBest Design
13SCORPIONVIITRobowarWinner
14SCORPIONMITRobowarWinner
15SCORPIONJSPMRobosoccerWinner
16SCORPIONMODERNRobowarWinner
17SCORPIONCOEPRobowarWinner
18SCORPIONCUMMINSRobowarWinner
19SCORPIONBVCOEWRobowarWinner
20SCORPIONSITRobowarWinner
21SCORPIONPVPITRobowarWinner
22SCORPIONMITRobosoccerWinner
23ELECTROPISTONVITRoboraceWinner
24ELECTROPISTONVITRoboraceRunner Up
25ELECTROPISTONKJ’s TrinityRoboraceRunner Up
26ELECTROPISTONMODERNRobowarRunner Up
27ELECTROPISTONMODERNRoboraceWinner
28DSPVIITRobowarRunner Up

Core Team ZEAL Cyborg Club

Sr. NoNameDesignationContact Number
1Krushna BiradarPresident9764562825
2Nikhil BhairatVice – President9139281801
3Dnyaneshwar HavalSecretory7350365704
4 Shrikant BhintadeAccount8605069372
5Bhagyashree DhumalAccount7709370782
6Swapnil IngulkarAccount8888558393
7Abhijeet MahadikTechnical7875948552
8Pranali KanitkarTechnical7841900467
9Sneha ManeEvent8237217376
10Pankaj KhutwadResource8983000016
11Warad GadreResource8605584910
12Prathamesh JoshiThink Center7276121310
13Priyanka KhadkeThink Center8698738507
14Shivani PawarThink Center9665622810
15Chetan RathiThink Center7709579769
16Vaibhav KhopadeDesign8605526501
17Tushar  RanalkarDesign7276383746
18Akshay GhejjiProgram7768886063
19Mahendra ShoorProgram82377795554
20Aakansha SupekarWebsite9028476828
21Pooja AherWebsite81149085232
22Suyog KhupseWebsite7758070731

Recent Activities:

1) Basic Robotics Workshop (3 days)

2) Advance Workshop Associated With ENIGMA Technologies (2 days)

3) Preparation For MIT Tesla Event, IIT Bombay, COEP pune competitions.