ZEAL Cyborg Club

zeal_cyborg

When dreams come true..

“Zeal Cyborg Club” is established recently in Zeal Education Society’s Narhe Campus. This innovative idea comes from the students who won the IIT Bombay Tech fest twice. That was very proud movement for us, as our college mission is “Transferring dreams into reality by developing an individual’s potentials through spread of knowledge and wisdom in an intelligent environment.” We are providing the students an intelligent environment with total guidance including expert lectures to make their own robots. Though the dreamers are important but unless and until the dream does not come into reality it doesn’t have meaning. The entire process requires constant support and motivation and this support and motivation is always given by our beloved Hon. Executive Director Shri. Jayesh Katkar. With his valuable suggestions we are continuously progressing in various projects.

We have capacity to make 100 robots at a time with different task like line follower, war robot with different weapons, task robot, robot snookers etc. We are having all necessary equipments as well as all pneumatic material to make the robots. We are having highly qualified staff in our campus under their guidance we are going to conduct a research projects in the area of robotics, and we are trying to achieve our goals. We are in the process to have MOU with top MNC those are having expertise in the same filed, so that in future our robotic club member will work on live projects of industrial grade. For conducting such kind of work we have spacious two labs first is Hardware Workshop and second is Electronics Circuit Designing Lab with up to date software installed computers in our Cyborg club. In upcoming years the “Zeal Cyborg Club” has moto to be one of the known research lab in Western Part of Country. The Zeal Cyborg Club is well supported and motivated by Principal Dr. A. N. Gaikwad and Head of E&TC Dept. Dr. G. M. Malwatkar.

As I have taken a lead and co-ordinate this club, I feel very proud and it is my responsibility to provide all correct things to our club members. When we are leading such a big activity, a team work and feedback is needed. Hence it is my gentle request to all the members of Zeal family to give us your opinion. Your thoughts are valuable for us so that we can show continuous improvements in our work and transform it into quality measures.

Mr. Suresh Dattu
(Zeal Cyborg Club Authority)

Download

Zeal Activities Done

Sr.No. Team Name College Name Event Name Rank
1 Cyborg Slayers MIT COE TEXEPHYR-Robo-War Winner
2 Cyborg Slayers UNIVERSAL COE UNITECHFEST-Robo-War Winner
3 Cyborg Slayers PVPIT COE ACCLIVITY- Robo-Soccer Winner
4 Cyborg Slayers VIT COE MELLANGE-Robo-War Runner Up
5 Cyborg Slayers PVPIT COE ACCLIVITY-Robo-War Runner Up
6 Cyborg Slayers MODERN COE MECH-E-THRON -Robo-War Runner Up
7 Cyborg Slayers VIIT COE GANDHARVA-Robo-War Runner Up
8 ENIGMA IIT Bombay IRC Winner
9 ENIGMA IIT Bombay Magneto Winner
10 ENIGMA VJTI Bombay VRS Aesthetic Robot
11 ENIGMA SCOE Sociobots Winner
12 ENIGMA GGSCOE Armeggedon Best Design
13 SCORPION VIIT Robowar Winner
14 SCORPION MIT Robowar Winner
15 SCORPION JSPM Robosoccer Winner
16 SCORPION MODERN Robowar Winner
17 SCORPION COEP Robowar Winner
18 SCORPION CUMMINS Robowar Winner
19 SCORPION BVCOEW Robowar Winner
20 SCORPION SIT Robowar Winner
21 SCORPION PVPIT Robowar Winner
22 SCORPION MIT Robosoccer Winner
23 ELECTROPISTON VIT Roborace Winner
24 ELECTROPISTON VIT Roborace Runner Up
25 ELECTROPISTON KJ’s Trinity Roborace Runner Up
26 ELECTROPISTON MODERN Robowar Runner Up
27 ELECTROPISTON MODERN Roborace Winner
28 DSP VIIT Robowar Runner Up

Core Team ZEAL Cyborg Club

Sr. No Name Designation Contact Number
1 Krushna Biradar President 9764562825
2 Nikhil Bhairat Vice – President 9139281801
3 Dnyaneshwar Haval Secretory 7350365704
4  Shrikant Bhintade Account 8605069372
5 Bhagyashree Dhumal Account 7709370782
6 Swapnil Ingulkar Account 8888558393
7 Abhijeet Mahadik Technical 7875948552
8 Pranali Kanitkar Technical 7841900467
9 Sneha Mane Event 8237217376
10 Pankaj Khutwad Resource 8983000016
11 Warad Gadre Resource 8605584910
12 Prathamesh Joshi Think Center 7276121310
13 Priyanka Khadke Think Center 8698738507
14 Shivani Pawar Think Center 9665622810
15 Chetan Rathi Think Center 7709579769
16 Vaibhav Khopade Design 8605526501
17 Tushar  Ranalkar Design 7276383746
18 Akshay Ghejji Program 7768886063
19 Mahendra Shoor Program 82377795554
20 Aakansha Supekar Website 9028476828
21 Pooja Aher Website 81149085232
22 Suyog Khupse Website 7758070731

Recent Activities:

1) Basic Robotics Workshop (3 days)

2) Advance Workshop Associated With ENIGMA Technologies (2 days)

3) Preparation For MIT Tesla Event, IIT Bombay, COEP pune competitions.