Students Achievements

Name of Student Participation in Venue Prize
Saurabh Chavan(BE Mechanical)
Akshay  Chaudhari (BE Mechanical)
Vaibhav Khopade (Te Mechanical)
Pankaj Khutwad(TE Mechanical)
Mohit Hivare(TE Mechanical)
Shreekant Bhintade (SE Mechanical)
Sumit Patil (BE E&TC)
Karan Kadu (BE Computer)
ROBOWAR MIT College Texephyr 1st Prize Low Weight
ROBOWAR VIT College

Melange

2nd Prize
ROBOWAR PVPIT College 3rd  Prize

Quiz Competition held at ZCOER

Traffic Awareness & Road Safety Drive

1st Runner-up

1. Vikas Jagtap (TE Mechanical Shift-I)

2. Siddesh Patil (TE Mechanical Shift-I)

3. Sohail Shaikh (TE Mechanical Shift-II)

4. Furqan Shaikh (BE Mechanical Shift-II)


Academic Year 2015-16 

Exam: Nov/Dec 2015                                         Class: TE Mechanical

List of Toppers Students Overall

Seat No Name of the Student Marks

(%)

Div
T120531139 SHIPTE ADITYA ASHOK 75.47 TE- E
T120531082 RAJOLE PRASHANT CHANDRAKANT 73.20 TE- E
T120531192 YEWALE RAVINDRA SAMBHAJI 70.27 TE- E
T120530971 KHOPADE VAIBHAV RAMDAS 70.00 TE- D
T120530922 GURAV SHRIRAM SHIVAJEE 69.60 TE- D

List of Toppers Students TE DIV D

Seat No Name of the Student Marks (%)
T120530971 KHOPADE VAIBHAV RAMDAS 70.00
T120530922 GURAV SHRIRAM SHIVAJEE 69.60
T120530907 GAWADE SUMITKUMAR D. 64.93

 List of Toppers Students TE DIV E 

Seat No Name of the Student Marks (%)
T120531139 SHIPTE ADITYA ASHOK 75.47
T120531082 RAJOLE PRASHANT CHANDRAKANT 73.20
T120531192 YEWALE RAVINDRA SAMBHAJI 70.27

 


Academic Year 2014-15

Exam: May/June 2015                                      Class: TE Mechanical

List of Toppers Students Overall

Seat No Name of the Student Marks

(%)

Div
T120530885 HAJARE RAHUL BAJARANG 70.33 TE E
T120530837 CHAUDHARI AMEY BHIKAN 67.73 TE D
T120530815 BADADE SHIVTEJ GOVIND 67.53 TE E
T120530947 KUMBHAR SWAPNIL VISHNU 67.47 TE E
T120530862 DHAWALE MANURAJ SURESH 67.07 TE D

List of Toppers Students TE DIV D

Seat No Name of the Student Marks(%)
T120530837 CHAUDHARI AMEY BHIKAN 67.73
T120530862 DHAWALE MANURAJ SURESH 67.07
T120530944 KUDALE SHUBHAM RAMDAS 65.08

List of Toppers Students TE DIV E

Seat No Name of the Student Marks (%)
T120530885 HAJARE RAHUL BAJARANG 70.33
T120530815 BADADE SHIVTEJ GOVIND 67.53
T120530947 KUMBHAR SWAPNIL VISHNU 67.47

Academic Year 2015-16
Exam: Nov/Dec 2015                                                                Class: SE Mechanical

List of Toppers Students Overall 

Seat No Name of the Student Marks

(%)

Div
S140531144 WAGHMARE SANTOSH SAMBHAJI 71.3 E
S140530988 MALUSARE TEJAS GANESH 71.2 D
S140531015 NAIK YESH VISHRAM 70.7 E
S140530910 INAMDAR SOHEL DILAWAR 64.5 D
S140530929 KADAM AKASH PRADIP 64.0 D

List of Toppers Students SE DIV D

Seat No Name of the Student Marks

(%)

S140530988 MALUSARE TEJAS GANESH 71.2
S140530910 INAMDAR SOHEL DILAWAR 64.5
S140530929 KADAM AKASH PRADIP 64.0

  List of Toppers Students SE DIV E

Seat No Name of the Student Marks

(%)

S140531144 WAGHMARE SANTOSH SAMBHAJI 71.3
S140531015 NAIK YESH VISHRAM 70.7
S140531003 MOHITE ABHIJIT KANTILAL 63.5

 Academic Year 2014-15

 Exam: May/June 2015                                                                     Class: SE Mechanical

List of Toppers Students Overall 

Seat No Name of the Student Marks

(%)

Div
S120530909 GURAV SHRIRAM SHIVAJEE 68.80 SE D
S120531047 RAJOLE PRASHANT CHANDRAKANT 68.73 SE E
S120531099 SHIPTE ADITYA ASHOK 67.93 SE E
S120530952 KHOPADE VAIBHAV 65.27 SE D
S120530878 DIGULE NIKHIL DATTATRAY 64.47 SE E
S120530925 JAGTAP VAIBHAV 64.47 SE D

List of Toppers Students SE DIV D 

Seat No Name of the Student Marks

(%)

S120530909 GURAV SHRIRAM SHIVAJEE 68.80
S120530952 KHOPADE VAIBHAV 65.27
S120530925 JAGTAP VAIBHAV 64.47


 List of Toppers Students SE DIV E

Seat No Name of the Student Marks

(%)

S120531047 RAJOLE PRASHANT CHANDRAKANT 68.73
S120531099 SHIPTE ADITYA ASHOK 67.93
S120530878 DIGULE NIKHIL DATTATRAY 64.47