Students Achievements

Academic Achievements:

Second Year Topper list

Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks (%) SGPA
1 SHARMA ASHISH SANTOSH 72.13 8.32
2 DIGHE SHAMBHAVI ARUN 70.67 7.88
3 MOKASHI DHANASHREE SATISH 65.33 7.36
4 DHUMAL SHUBHADNYA DNYANESHWAR 61.93 7.14
5 MOHITE TRUPTI KRISHNA 61.00 6.78

Third Year Topper list

Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks(%)
1 SONALI GUPTA 72.80
2 JOSHI PRANAV PRAKASH 67.60
3 HODA JAGMEET SINGH PARAMJEET 67.20
4 BIRAJDAR PARVATI VISHWAMBHAR 66.67
5 BHOSALE RAJATKUMAR ASHOKRAO 64.73

Fourth Year Topper list

Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks (%)
1 HODA JAGMEET SINGH PARAMJEET 76.40
2 JOSHI PRANAV PRAKASH 75.20
3 BIRAJDAR PARVATI VISHWAMBHAR 74.33
4 SONALI GUPTA 74.20
5 GAWADE SAMIKSHA SANDESH 73.40
6 KAWALE BHAKTI DILIP 73.40

BE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2015-16 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1 MALI VAIBHAV BHIMRAO 75.47
2 THUBE KAUSTHUBH SAMPAT 71.40
3 KADAM MADHURI SHAHAJIRAO 70.87
4 DHAS NIKHIL VISHNU 69.73
5 ASODEKAR MANDAR ASHOK 69
5 KONDEDESHMUKH RADHIKA RAMESH 68.67

TE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2015-16 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1 SONALI GUPTA 72.80
2 JOSHI PRANAV PRAKASH 67.60
3 HODA JAGMEET SINGH PARAMJEET 67.20
4 BIRAJDAR PARVATI VISHWAMBHAR 66.67
5 BHOSALE RAJATKUMAR ASHOKRAO 64.73

SE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2015-16 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1 CHAVAN VIRAJ MARUTI 71.5
2 NAIDU LEELAVATI CHANDRASEKAR 66.7
3 PRAVESH MANDLOI 64.9
4 LAWATE VARSHA TANAJI 64.3
5 PAWAR AKSHAY MAHESH 63.6

BE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2014-15 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1 SANGLE SAVITA DHONDIRAM 71.13
2 SALGAR RAHUL ANNASO 69.87
3 HULAMANI ASHWINI ANAND 69.20
4 GAIKWAD PRANAV PANDURANG 68.80
5 BANSODE SEEMA PHULCHAND 66.67

TE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2014-15 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1 MALI VAIBHAV BHIMRAO 71.7
2 THUBE KAUSTUBH SAMPAT 70.7
3 KADAM MADHURI SHAHAJIRAO 70.5
4 SHAIKH WASEEM SHAIKH 65
5 SINGH MITHILESH LOKNATH 64.5

SE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2014-15 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1  Sonali Gupta 69
2  Bhosale Rajatkumar  Ashokrao 67
3 Nikam Apurva Jitendra 66
4 Joshi Pranav Prakash 66
5 Keshatwar Akshata Sanjay    65

BE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2013-14 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1 THAKUR AMRUTA 72.40
2 JAWALE MAYURI 72.20
3 GUGALE ANKIT 70.87
4 REPAL DNYANESHWAR 69.27
5 MANE TEJASWINI 68.27

TE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2013-14 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1 CHAVAN TEJAS MADHUKAR 67
2 GAIKWAD PRANAV PANDURANG 63
3 SANGLE SAVITA DHONDIRAM 62
4 HULAMANI ASHWINI ANAND 60
5 UDAWANT RUSHIKESH SAKHARAM 59

SE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2013-14 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1 SINGH MITHILESH LOKNATH 68.13
2 PAIGUDE RAJESH ASHOK 65.86
3 SWAPNIL B VAIDYA 65
4 DHAS NIKHIL VISHNU 64.2
5 SHAIKH WASEEM SHAIKH IQBAL 64.06

BE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2012-13]

Rank Name Percentage
1 SHAH AAKANSHA 75.47
2 HARKARE SURABHI 71.40
3 KULKARNI DHANSHRI 70.87
4 CHAVAN SNEHAL 69.73
5 SHAH KAJAL 69

TE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2012-13 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1 THAKUR AMRUTA 67.27
2 KHANAPURKAR RAHUL 66.27
3 JAWALE MAYURI / SHAH NIKHIL 65.73
4 PATIL KISHORI 65.33
5 NIMBALKAR SHWETA 64.80

SE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2012-13 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1 CHAVAN TEJAS MADHUKAR 64.67
2 SANGALE SAVITA DHONDIRAM 57.33
3 THUBE KAUSTUBH SAMPAT 52.13
4 KORATKAR SUPRIYA MADHUKAR 51.33
+ Academic Year 16-17

Second Year Topper list

Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks (%) SGPA
1 SHARMA ASHISH SANTOSH 72.13 8.32
2 DIGHE SHAMBHAVI ARUN 70.67 7.88
3 MOKASHI DHANASHREE SATISH 65.33 7.36
4 DHUMAL SHUBHADNYA DNYANESHWAR 61.93 7.14
5 MOHITE TRUPTI KRISHNA 61.00 6.78

Third Year Topper list

Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks(%)
1 SONALI GUPTA 72.80
2 JOSHI PRANAV PRAKASH 67.60
3 HODA JAGMEET SINGH PARAMJEET 67.20
4 BIRAJDAR PARVATI VISHWAMBHAR 66.67
5 BHOSALE RAJATKUMAR ASHOKRAO 64.73

Fourth Year Topper list

Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks (%)
1 HODA JAGMEET SINGH PARAMJEET 76.40
2 JOSHI PRANAV PRAKASH 75.20
3 BIRAJDAR PARVATI VISHWAMBHAR 74.33
4 SONALI GUPTA 74.20
5 GAWADE SAMIKSHA SANDESH 73.40
6 KAWALE BHAKTI DILIP 73.40
+ Academic Year 15-16

BE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2015-16 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1 MALI VAIBHAV BHIMRAO 75.47
2 THUBE KAUSTHUBH SAMPAT 71.40
3 KADAM MADHURI SHAHAJIRAO 70.87
4 DHAS NIKHIL VISHNU 69.73
5 ASODEKAR MANDAR ASHOK 69
5 KONDEDESHMUKH RADHIKA RAMESH 68.67

TE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2015-16 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1 SONALI GUPTA 72.80
2 JOSHI PRANAV PRAKASH 67.60
3 HODA JAGMEET SINGH PARAMJEET 67.20
4 BIRAJDAR PARVATI VISHWAMBHAR 66.67
5 BHOSALE RAJATKUMAR ASHOKRAO 64.73

SE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2015-16 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1 CHAVAN VIRAJ MARUTI 71.5
2 NAIDU LEELAVATI CHANDRASEKAR 66.7
3 PRAVESH MANDLOI 64.9
4 LAWATE VARSHA TANAJI 64.3
5 PAWAR AKSHAY MAHESH 63.6
+ Academic Year 14-15

BE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2014-15 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1 SANGLE SAVITA DHONDIRAM 71.13
2 SALGAR RAHUL ANNASO 69.87
3 HULAMANI ASHWINI ANAND 69.20
4 GAIKWAD PRANAV PANDURANG 68.80
5 BANSODE SEEMA PHULCHAND 66.67

TE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2014-15 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1 MALI VAIBHAV BHIMRAO 71.7
2 THUBE KAUSTUBH SAMPAT 70.7
3 KADAM MADHURI SHAHAJIRAO 70.5
4 SHAIKH WASEEM SHAIKH 65
5 SINGH MITHILESH LOKNATH 64.5

SE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2014-15 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1  Sonali Gupta 69
2  Bhosale Rajatkumar  Ashokrao 67
3 Nikam Apurva Jitendra 66
4 Joshi Pranav Prakash 66
5 Keshatwar Akshata Sanjay    65
+ Academic Year 13-14

BE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2013-14 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1 THAKUR AMRUTA 72.40
2 JAWALE MAYURI 72.20
3 GUGALE ANKIT 70.87
4 REPAL DNYANESHWAR 69.27
5 MANE TEJASWINI 68.27

TE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2013-14 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1 CHAVAN TEJAS MADHUKAR 67
2 GAIKWAD PRANAV PANDURANG 63
3 SANGLE SAVITA DHONDIRAM 62
4 HULAMANI ASHWINI ANAND 60
5 UDAWANT RUSHIKESH SAKHARAM 59

SE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2013-14 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1 SINGH MITHILESH LOKNATH 68.13
2 PAIGUDE RAJESH ASHOK 65.86
3 SWAPNIL B VAIDYA 65
4 DHAS NIKHIL VISHNU 64.2
5 SHAIKH WASEEM SHAIKH IQBAL 64.06
+ Academic Year 12-13

BE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2012-13]

Rank Name Percentage
1 SHAH AAKANSHA 75.47
2 HARKARE SURABHI 71.40
3 KULKARNI DHANSHRI 70.87
4 CHAVAN SNEHAL 69.73
5 SHAH KAJAL 69

TE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2012-13 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1 THAKUR AMRUTA 67.27
2 KHANAPURKAR RAHUL 66.27
3 JAWALE MAYURI / SHAH NIKHIL 65.73
4 PATIL KISHORI 65.33
5 NIMBALKAR SHWETA 64.80

SE IT Toppers Academic Year [ 2012-13 ]

Rank Name Percentage
1 CHAVAN TEJAS MADHUKAR 64.67
2 SANGALE SAVITA DHONDIRAM 57.33
3 THUBE KAUSTUBH SAMPAT 52.13
4 KORATKAR SUPRIYA MADHUKAR 51.33

Extracurricular Achievement

Extracurricular Activities( Cultural and Sport)  
Sr. No. Name of Students Name of Events Level Organizer Month & Year Prize

(rank)

1 Imtiaaz shaikh Semi classical signing Inter college Firodiakarandak 2017 3rd rank
2 Surajhal kude Fashion show Inter college National institute of construction mangement& research ,pune 3rd,4th&5thfebruary

2017

1st rank
3 Surajhal kude Fashion show Inter college All indiashrishivaji memorial society 7thfeb to 10th

Feb 2017

1st rank
4 Surajhal kude Fashion show Inter college International school of bussiness&media 2nd,3rd&4thfebruary

2017

Winners
5 Surajhal kude Fashion show Inter college Symbiosis institute of business management 20th– 22th january 2017 1st rank
Sr. No Student Name Competition Organizer & Level Prize
 1  Bhakti Kawale  Fashion show
(Inter College)
 Sinhgad Institutes, Pune, University
Level
 2nd Prize
 2  Priyanka Bhat  Throw Ball  Zeal College of Engineering &
Research, Pune, College Level
 2nd Prize
Sr. No Student Name Competition Organizer & Level Prize
 1  Pranay A Karkande  KRAZY-4  Sinhgad Institutes, Pune, State Level  2nd Prize
 2  Priyanka Bhat  Throw Ball  Dnyanganga College of Engineering & Research, Pune, College Level  2nd Prize
 3  Vaibhav Mali  Blind Coding  Dnyanganga College of Engineering & Research, Pune, College Level  1st Prize
 4  Priyanka Bhat  Badminton Girls Single  Dnyanganga College of Engineering & Research, Pune, College Level   2nd Prize
Sr. No Student Name Competition Organizer & Level Prize
 1  Praveen Nagargoje  ROBOWAR  G.H.Raisoni Inst of Engg & Tech, Pune,
State Level
 1st Prize
 2  Pankaj Lande  ROBOWAR  Vishwakarma Inst of Tech,Pune,
State Level
 3rd Prize
 3  Praveen Nagargoje  ROBOWAR  Vishwakarma Inst of Tech,Pune,
State Level
 3rd Prize
 4  Ajinkya Patankar  NIRMAAN 2K14  Dnyanganga College of Engineering &
Research, Pune, National Level
 2nd Prize
 5  Rahul Khanapurkar,
Pratish Shelar,Keyur
Shah
 NIRMAAN 2K14  Dnyanganga College of Engineering &
Research, Pune, National Level
 2nd Prize
Sr. No Student Name Competition Organizer & Level Prize
 1  Praveen Nagargoje  ROBOSOCCER  JSPM Group Of Inst. Wagholi,Pune,
National Level
 2nd Prize
 2  Pranav Gaikwad  ROBOSOCCER  JSPM Group Of Inst. Wagholi,Pune,
National Level
 2nd Prize
 3  Bhushan Kamble  State Level Kabbadi
Competition
 District Kabbadi Association,Pune,
State Level
 4th Prize
 4  Rahul Salgar  Vitrizon(Light Weight Bot)  MKSSS’S Cummins COEW,Pune,
State Level
 1st Prize
 5  Pranav Gaikwad  ROBOWAR  Bharati Vidhyapeeth’s College of Engg
For Women, Pune, State Level
 1st Prize
 6  Rahul Salgar  ROBOWAR  Bharati Vidhyapeeth’s College of Engg
For Women, Pune, State Level
 1st Prize
 7  Thakur Aruta  NIRMAAN 2K13  Dnyanganga College of Engineering &
Research, Pune, National Level
 2nd Prize
 8  Jawale Mayuri P  NIRMAAN 2K13  Dnyanganga College of Engineering &
Research, Pune, National Level
 1st Prize
+ Academic Year 16-17
Extracurricular Activities( Cultural and Sport)  
Sr. No. Name of Students Name of Events Level Organizer Month & Year Prize

(rank)

1 Imtiaaz shaikh Semi classical signing Inter college Firodiakarandak 2017 3rd rank
2 Surajhal kude Fashion show Inter college National institute of construction mangement& research ,pune 3rd,4th&5thfebruary

2017

1st rank
3 Surajhal kude Fashion show Inter college All indiashrishivaji memorial society 7thfeb to 10th

Feb 2017

1st rank
4 Surajhal kude Fashion show Inter college International school of bussiness&media 2nd,3rd&4thfebruary

2017

Winners
5 Surajhal kude Fashion show Inter college Symbiosis institute of business management 20th– 22th january 2017 1st rank
+ Academic Year 15-16
Sr. No Student Name Competition Organizer & Level Prize
 1  Bhakti Kawale  Fashion show
(Inter College)
 Sinhgad Institutes, Pune, University
Level
 2nd Prize
 2  Priyanka Bhat  Throw Ball  Zeal College of Engineering &
Research, Pune, College Level
 2nd Prize
+ Academic Year 14-15
Sr. No Student Name Competition Organizer & Level Prize
 1  Pranay A Karkande  KRAZY-4  Sinhgad Institutes, Pune, State Level  2nd Prize
 2  Priyanka Bhat  Throw Ball  Dnyanganga College of Engineering & Research, Pune, College Level  2nd Prize
 3  Vaibhav Mali  Blind Coding  Dnyanganga College of Engineering & Research, Pune, College Level  1st Prize
 4  Priyanka Bhat  Badminton Girls Single  Dnyanganga College of Engineering & Research, Pune, College Level   2nd Prize
+ Academic Year 13-14
Sr. No Student Name Competition Organizer & Level Prize
 1  Praveen Nagargoje  ROBOWAR  G.H.Raisoni Inst of Engg & Tech, Pune,
State Level
 1st Prize
 2  Pankaj Lande  ROBOWAR  Vishwakarma Inst of Tech,Pune,
State Level
 3rd Prize
 3  Praveen Nagargoje  ROBOWAR  Vishwakarma Inst of Tech,Pune,
State Level
 3rd Prize
 4  Ajinkya Patankar  NIRMAAN 2K14  Dnyanganga College of Engineering &
Research, Pune, National Level
 2nd Prize
 5  Rahul Khanapurkar,
Pratish Shelar,Keyur
Shah
 NIRMAAN 2K14  Dnyanganga College of Engineering &
Research, Pune, National Level
 2nd Prize
+ Academic Year 12-13
Sr. No Student Name Competition Organizer & Level Prize
 1  Praveen Nagargoje  ROBOSOCCER  JSPM Group Of Inst. Wagholi,Pune,
National Level
 2nd Prize
 2  Pranav Gaikwad  ROBOSOCCER  JSPM Group Of Inst. Wagholi,Pune,
National Level
 2nd Prize
 3  Bhushan Kamble  State Level Kabbadi
Competition
 District Kabbadi Association,Pune,
State Level
 4th Prize
 4  Rahul Salgar  Vitrizon(Light Weight Bot)  MKSSS’S Cummins COEW,Pune,
State Level
 1st Prize
 5  Pranav Gaikwad  ROBOWAR  Bharati Vidhyapeeth’s College of Engg
For Women, Pune, State Level
 1st Prize
 6  Rahul Salgar  ROBOWAR  Bharati Vidhyapeeth’s College of Engg
For Women, Pune, State Level
 1st Prize
 7  Thakur Aruta  NIRMAAN 2K13  Dnyanganga College of Engineering &
Research, Pune, National Level
 2nd Prize
 8  Jawale Mayuri P  NIRMAAN 2K13  Dnyanganga College of Engineering &
Research, Pune, National Level
 1st Prize