Students Achievements

BE E&TC Toppers Academic Year [2016-17]
TE E&TC Toppers Academic Year [2016-17]
Rank Name of student Percentage Rank Name of student Percentage
1 HINDULE UTKARSHA BALIRAM 81.27 1 DESHMUKH PRITI DAGDUSAHEB 74.93
2 KANITKAR PRANALI BRAMHANAND 80.47 2 VISHAL SATYAWAN KANDESAR 74.33
3 HAVAL DNYANESHWAR SHIVAJI 78.33 3 LATURE MAHESH RAJKUMAR 64.67
4 MHETRE KRASHNA MAROTI 77.73 4 SHARMA SHUBHAM PRAVESH 64.40
5 GOLE SHRADDHA DASHARATH 77.27 5 JAWALKAR SAYALI ASHOK 63.80

SE E&TC Toppers Academic Year [2016-17]
Rank Name of student Grade
 1 CHIKANE AMITA DHANANJAY  8 . 70
 2 KULKARNI DEVPRIYA AJIT  8 . 06
 3 MULIK SUYASH CHANDRAKANT  8 . 04
 4 CHOGALE TEJESH SANDIP   7 . 32
 5 SURYAWANSHI SHWETA MAHESH  7 . 30
BE E&TC Toppers Academic Year [2015-16]
TE E&TC Toppers Academic Year [2015-16]
Rank Name of student Percentage Rank Name of student Percentage
1 JADHAV GOURI SURESH 78.13 1 HINDULE UTKARSHA B. 74.87
2 JOSHI AISHWARYA ANIL 78.12 2 KANITKAR PRANALI B. 74.53
3 NARUTE SACHIN NAVNATH 73.40 3 PADMULE VIJAY M. 74.33
4 KAKADE SUKANYA SANJAY 73.33 4 PATIL SNEHAL K. 71.13
5 KALE APEKSHA SHANKAR 73.20 5 BHORDE NILESH H. 69.73

SE E&TC Toppers Academic Year [2015-16]
Rank Name of student Percentage
1 VISHAL S.KHANDESAR 75.6
2 DESHMUKH PRITI D. 74.47
3 PRAJAPATI BALGOVIND A. 69.20
4 SHARMA SHUBHAM P. 66.73
5 KENDRE POOJA A. 63.2
BE E&TC Toppers Academic Year [2014-15]
TE E&TC Toppers Academic Year [2014-15]
Rank Name of student Percentage Rank Name of student Percentage
1 AGASHE MANASI VILAS 79.73 1 JADHAV GOURI SURESH 75.73
2 RACHNA RAVINDRA KULAL 75.67 2 UDAYAR JENIFEER S. 68.53
3 AATHIRABHASKARAN 75.27 3 JOSHI AISHWARYA A 68.13
4 BAPAT GAURAV SUNIL 75.20 4 RAUT JYOTI B 68.07
5 THITE MOHINI R. 74.87 5 PUVVULA SHWETA R. 66.53

SE E&TC Toppers Academic Year [2014-15]
Rank Name of student Percentage
1 Kanitkar Pranali 74.53
2 Padmule Vijay 69.33
3 Haval Dnyaneshawar 67.27
4 Bhosale Priyanka 66.60
5 Kulkarni Prachiti 64.80
+ Academic Achievements: 16-17
BE E&TC Toppers Academic Year [2016-17]
TE E&TC Toppers Academic Year [2016-17]
Rank Name of student Percentage Rank Name of student Percentage
1 HINDULE UTKARSHA BALIRAM 81.27 1 DESHMUKH PRITI DAGDUSAHEB 74.93
2 KANITKAR PRANALI BRAMHANAND 80.47 2 VISHAL SATYAWAN KANDESAR 74.33
3 HAVAL DNYANESHWAR SHIVAJI 78.33 3 LATURE MAHESH RAJKUMAR 64.67
4 MHETRE KRASHNA MAROTI 77.73 4 SHARMA SHUBHAM PRAVESH 64.40
5 GOLE SHRADDHA DASHARATH 77.27 5 JAWALKAR SAYALI ASHOK 63.80

SE E&TC Toppers Academic Year [2016-17]
Rank Name of student Grade
 1 CHIKANE AMITA DHANANJAY  8 . 70
 2 KULKARNI DEVPRIYA AJIT  8 . 06
 3 MULIK SUYASH CHANDRAKANT  8 . 04
 4 CHOGALE TEJESH SANDIP   7 . 32
 5 SURYAWANSHI SHWETA MAHESH  7 . 30
+ Academic Achievements: 15-16
BE E&TC Toppers Academic Year [2015-16]
TE E&TC Toppers Academic Year [2015-16]
Rank Name of student Percentage Rank Name of student Percentage
1 JADHAV GOURI SURESH 78.13 1 HINDULE UTKARSHA B. 74.87
2 JOSHI AISHWARYA ANIL 78.12 2 KANITKAR PRANALI B. 74.53
3 NARUTE SACHIN NAVNATH 73.40 3 PADMULE VIJAY M. 74.33
4 KAKADE SUKANYA SANJAY 73.33 4 PATIL SNEHAL K. 71.13
5 KALE APEKSHA SHANKAR 73.20 5 BHORDE NILESH H. 69.73

SE E&TC Toppers Academic Year [2015-16]
Rank Name of student Percentage
1 VISHAL S.KHANDESAR 75.6
2 DESHMUKH PRITI D. 74.47
3 PRAJAPATI BALGOVIND A. 69.20
4 SHARMA SHUBHAM P. 66.73
5 KENDRE POOJA A. 63.2
+ Academic Achievements: 14-15
BE E&TC Toppers Academic Year [2014-15]
TE E&TC Toppers Academic Year [2014-15]
Rank Name of student Percentage Rank Name of student Percentage
1 AGASHE MANASI VILAS 79.73 1 JADHAV GOURI SURESH 75.73
2 RACHNA RAVINDRA KULAL 75.67 2 UDAYAR JENIFEER S. 68.53
3 AATHIRABHASKARAN 75.27 3 JOSHI AISHWARYA A 68.13
4 BAPAT GAURAV SUNIL 75.20 4 RAUT JYOTI B 68.07
5 THITE MOHINI R. 74.87 5 PUVVULA SHWETA R. 66.53

SE E&TC Toppers Academic Year [2014-15]
Rank Name of student Percentage
1 Kanitkar Pranali 74.53
2 Padmule Vijay 69.33
3 Haval Dnyaneshawar 67.27
4 Bhosale Priyanka 66.60
5 Kulkarni Prachiti 64.80

Co Curricular Activity

  Winners
Sr. No Name Of the student Event Achievements Type/Level Month &year
1 Suraj Vaidya Spectra -17  Robowars 30kg 2nd Intercollege Jan-17
2 Nilesh Bhorde Nirmaan -17 Multisim 2nd Intercollege Feb-17
3 Chaitali Joshi Nirmaan -17 Multisim 2nd Intercollege Feb-17
      Participants
Sr. No Name Of the student Event Achievements Type/Level Month &year
1 Chaitali Joshi Spectra -17  RoboSoccer Participated Intercollege Jan-17
2 Shradhha Gole Spectra -17  RoboSoccer Participated Intercollege Jan-17
3 Suraj Vaidya Spectra -17  RoboSoccer Participated Intercollege Jan-17
4 Shradhha Gole Spectra -17  RoboSumo Participated Intercollege Jan-17
5 Suraj Vaidya Spectra -17  RoboSumo Participated Intercollege Jan-17
6 Chaitali Joshi Spectra -17  RoboSumo Participated Intercollege Jan-17
7 Swapnil Bodhe Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
8 Chetan raut Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
9 Kirad Pritam Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
10 Nilesh Narule Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
11 Dhannajay Mahajan Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
12 Rohit Mukkawar Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
13 Shaha Harshil Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Pimpri Chinchwad Blood bank Participated College level Jan-17
14 Swapnil Ingulkar Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Pimpri Chinchwad Blood bank Participated College level Jan-17
15 Harshal Parkhe Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Pimpri Chinchwad Blood bank Participated College level Jan-17
16 Vinayak Nikam Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Pimpri Chinchwad Blood bank Participated College level Jan-17
17 Yuvraj Dedge Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Pimpri Chinchwad Blood bank Participated College level Jan-17
18 Amardeep Wayakar Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
19 Aditya Ghorpade Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
20 Rohit Akurdekar Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
21 Yash Aphale Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
22 Swanand Deshpande Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
  WINNERS
 
Sr. No Name Of Student Event Achievement Type/Level Month &Year
1 Kapil Jagtap “Click” Photography fest 1rst Inter College September 2015
2 Sumit Patil TechZealOT 2K15 Robo Task 1rst National Level September 2015
3 Nikhil Bhairat ACCLIVITY 2K16 Robo Soccer 1rst National Level February 2016
4 Sumit Patil Melange 16 Robowar 2nd Inter College February 2016
5 Nikhil Bhairat Unitechfest Robowar 1rst Inter College March 2016
6 Swapnil Ingulkar TechnoBlast 2K16, Paper presentation 1rst Inter College February 2016
7 Aishwarya Kolpec Glory 2016 Fashion show 2nd Inter College March 2016
8 Sumit Patil Texepher , Robowar 1st Inter College March 2016
9 Sumit Patil ACCLIVITY 2K16 Robo war 2rst National Level February 2016
10 Kapil Jagtap “Click” Photography fest Consolation Inter College 2016
11 Sayali Chaturvedi Sinhagad Karandak – Fashion Show Runner Up Inter College February 2015
   
   
  PARTICIPANTS
   
Sr. No Name Of Student Event Achievement Type/Level Month & Year
1 Ankita Amol Deshmukh Tesla Techvolution, Roborace Participation Intercollege September 2015
2 Tejas Ranade Avishkar 2015 Participation Zonal Level September 2015
3 Priyanka Bhosale Tesla Techvolution, Robosoccer Participation Intercollege July 2015
4 Rohini Wagh Basic Robotics Workshop Participation College Level July 2015
5 Bhagyashri Dhumal Basic Robotics Workshop Participation College Level July 2015
6 Pooja Vedpathak Basic Robotics Workshop Participation College Level July 2015
7 Snehal Shivarkar Basic Robotics Workshop Participation College Level July 2015
8 Utkarsha Hindule Basic Robotics Workshop Participation College Level December 2015
9 Snehal Shivarkar Techfest, blockwarior Participation Intercollege February 2016
10 Nikhil Bhairat Technovison, roboblock warrior Participation Intercollege September 2015
11 Priyanka Bhosale Tesla Techvolution, Roborace Participation Intercollege September 2015
12 Akash Hiwrale Engineers Day,Circuit Design Participation College Level September 2015
13 Deepak Padmule Engineers Day,Quiz Participation College Level September 2015
14 Shivani Kavade Engineers Day,Circuit Design Participation College Level September 2015
15 Utkarsha Hindule Engineers Day,Quiz Participation College Level September 2015
16 Snehal Shivarkar Engineers Day,Circuit Design Participation College Level July 2015
17 Deepak Padmule Basic Robotics Workshop Participation College Level January 2016
18 Deepak Padmule Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp Participation College Level 2016
19 Aishwarya Kolpec Panache , Fashion Show Participation Intercollege January 2016
20 Snehal Shivarkar Talentron, Artistica Participation Intercollege September 2015
Sr. No Name Of Student Event Participation Type/Level Month & Year
21 Omkar Dixit Avishkar 2015 Participation Zonal Level September 2015
22 Gaurav Thaware Avishkar 2015 Participation Zonal Level September 2015
23 Sumeet Bhong Avishkar 2015 Participation Zonal Level September 2015
24 Ankita Deshmukh Tesla Techvolution, Robosoccer Participation Intercollege September 2015
25 Priyanka Khadke Tesla Techvolution, Blind race Participation Intercollege September 2015
26 Priyanka Khadke Tesla Techvolution, Robosoccer Participation Intercollege September 2015
27 Sachin Narute Engineers Day,Circuit Design Participation College Level September 2015
28 Ankita Deshmukh Tesla Techvolution, Roborace Participation Intercollege September 2015
29 Ankita Deshmukh Techfest, blockwarior Participation National Level December 2015
30 Sneha Mane Techfest, blockwarior Participation National Level December 2015
31 Priyanka Khadke Techfest, blockwarior Participation National Level October 2015
32 Gaurav Thaware Testing of Remote wave height indicator at central water and power research station, Khadakwasla(Visit) Participation College Level October 2015
33 Omkar Dixit Testing of Remote wave height indicator at central water and power research station, Khadakwasla (Visit) Participation College Level October 2015
34 Sumit Bhong Testing of Remote wave height indicator at central water and power research station, Khadakwasla(Visit) Participation College Level October 2015
35 Tejas Ranade Testing of Remote wave height indicator at central water and power research station, Khadakwasla(Visit) Participation College Level October 2015
Academic Year 2014-15 WINNERS
           
Sr. No Name Of Student Event Achievement Type/Level Duration
1 Sayali Chaturvedi Sinhagad Karandak – Fashion Show Runner up Inter College February 2015
2 Sayali Chaturvedi Kurukshetra 2015 Fashion Show 1rst Inter College March 2015
3 Vikas Singh Ranaangan 2K15 Volley Ball Tournament 1rst State Level 2015
4 Vikassingh Ahitan Nirman Volley Ball Tournament 1rst State Level March 2015
5 Sumit Patil M-pulse 2015 Robowars 1rst State Level February 2015
6 Sumit Patil M-Pulse 2015 Roborash 1rst State Level February 2015
7 Sumit Patil Melange Roborun 2nd State Level February 2015
8 Vaibhav P Pawar Robotryst-2015 3rd Zonal Level February 2015
9 Shreyas P Ranade Robotryst-2015 3rd Zonal Level February 2015
10 Barge Sangram Singh “MIT Summit ’14 “Boxing (Light Weight) 2nd National Level September 2014
11 Sumit Patil “Melange”(Roborun) 2nd Inter College Feb 2015
12 Sumeet Bhong Viveksindhu 1st State Level 2015
   
   
   
  PARTICIPANTS
Sr. No Name Of Student Event Participation Type/Level Month
1 Sumit Patil Mechmerize, robowar Participation Intercollege January 2015
2 Ankita Deshmukh CREDNZ, Roboliga Participation Intercollege  2015
3 Priyanka Bhosale CREDNZ, Roboliga Participation Intercollege  2015
4 Pravin Thombare Texephyr, roborace Participation Intercollege February 2015
5 Rohini Wagh CREDNZ, Cretronix-sr Participation Intercollege 2015
6 Bhagyashri Dhumal Sinhagad Karandak, techtonic Participation Intercollege 2015
7 Pooja Aher CREDNZ, Roboliga Participation Intercollege  2015
8 Pooja Vedpathak CREDNZ, Cretronix-sr Participation Intercollege 2015
9 Priyanka Khadke Techtonic, Workshop Participation Intercollege  2015
10 Pravin Thombare Sinhagad Karandak, E-Conclave,techtonic Participation Intercollege 2015
11 Pravin Thombare Kurukshetra Roborace Participation Intercollege Mar-15
12 Sayali Chaturvedi Sinhagad Karandak – Fashion Show Participation Inter College February 2015
Academic Year 2013-14 WINNERS
           
Sr. No Name Of Student Event Achievement Type/Level Month & year
1 Aditya Bharatiyam Out of The box 1st National Level Feb-14
2 Vimal Bharatiyam Out of The box 1st National Level Mar-14
3 Rachana Kulal Nirman Quiz 1st Runner up National Level Mar-14
           
           
Academic Year 2013-14 PARTICIPANTS
           
Sr. No Name Of Student Event Achievement Type/Level Month & year
1 Rohini Wagh Cynosure _Project Comp Participation National Level Feb-14
2 Ajharuddin Fakir Augmented Reality_Workshop Participation Intercollege Feb-14
3 Sachin Narute Augmented Reality_Workshop Participation Intercollege Feb-14
4 Mahesh Khandekar Augmented Reality_Workshop Participation Intercollege Feb-14
5 Shradhha Dubal T & P student coordinator Participation College Level Jun-14
6 Priyanka Khadake Credenz  cretonix Participation Intercollege Jul-05
          Winners
Sr. No Name Of Student Event Achievement Type/Level Month & year
1 Khanke Himanshu Confluence 2K13, Robo Road Rash 1rst Inter College February 2013
2 Khanke Himanshu Sinhgad Karandak Sociobotics 2013 Runner up II Inter College February 2013
3 Khanke Himanshu Sinhgad Karandak Sociobotics 2013 – Robomanch 1st Inter College February 2013
4 Navnath Jagtap Sinhgad Karandak Sociobotics 2013 Runner up II Inter College February 2013
5 Rahul Jadhav Techfest -2013 Indian Robotics Challenges 1st National Level January 2013
6 Himanshu Khanke Techfest -2013 Indian Robotics Challenges 1st National Level January 2013
7 Sweekar Karekar Techfest -2013 Indian Robotics Challenges 1st National Level January 2013
8 Navnath Jagtap Techfest -2013 Indian Robotics Challenges 1st National Level January 2013
9 Rahul Jadhav NIRMAAN 2k13 – Robowar Runner up Inter College February 2013
10 Sagar Purohit NIRMAAN 2k13 – Project Competition Runner up Inter College February 2013
11 Abhijeet Garge NIRMAAN 2k13 – Project Competition Runner up Inter College February 2013
12 Pandurang Sarvankar NIRMAAN 2k13 – Project Competition Runner up Inter College February 2013
13 Abhinav Dilip Nikam NIRMAAN 2k13 – Quick Circuit Solver 1st Inter College February 2013
14 Abhinav Dilip Nikam NIRMAAN 2k13 – Blind Coading 2nd Inter College February 2013
15 Himanshu Khanke NIRMAAN 2k13 – Robowar Runner up Inter College February 2013
16 Rahul Jadhav Perception -Robotask Finalist National Level January 2013
           
 
 
 
 
          Participants
Sr. No Name Of Student Event Achievement Type/Level Month & year
1 Prachi More INNOFEST 2013 – E&TC Quiz Participated Inter College 2013
2 Navnath Jagtap NIRMAAN 2k13 – Paper Presentation Participated Inter College FEB 2013
3 Prachi More Perseption 12 -Adventure Participated Inter College FEB 2013
4 Joyce Soares Perseption 12 -Adventure Participated Inter College FEB 2013
5 Pandurang Sarvankar Avishkar 2012 – Research Competition Participated Zonal DEC 2012
6 Abhijeet Garge Avishkar 2012 – Research Competition Participated Zonal DEC 2012
7 Rahul Jadhav Melange2013 -Line Tracer Participated Inter College FEB 2013
8 Sagar Purohit Avishkar 2012 – Research Competition Participated Zonal DEC 2012
9 Pandurang Sarvankar IEEE _Project Competition 2013 Participated National level MARCH 2013
10 Sagar Purohit IEEE _Project Competition 2013 Participated National level MARCH 2013
11 Utkarsha Hindule E-nexplorA_Paper Presentation Participated National level 2013
12 Joyce Soares INNOFEST 2013 – E&TC Quiz Participated Inter College 2013
13 Abhinav Nikam INNOFEST 2012 – Roborace Participated Inter College 2012
14 Abhinav Nikam NIRMAAN 2k13, Technical Quiz Participated Inter College February 2013
15 Utkarsha Hindule Samarthya 2013, Avishkar poster Participated State Level February 2013
16 Utkarsha Hindule Jeet academy, C Programming (course) Participated State Level July 2012
17 Sagar Purohit Avishkar 2012, Project competition Participated Zonal Level Dec 2012
18 Abhinav Dilip Nikam Ethical hacking and cyber forensics, Workshop Participated State Level Feb 2013
19 Prachi More Nirmaan 2K13, technical Quiz Participated National level Feb 2013
20 Joyce Soares Nirmaan 2K13, technical Quiz Participated National level Feb 2013
21 Heemanshu S.K GMRT science day exhibition Participated State Level MARCH 2013
22 Rahul Jadhav GMRT science day exhibition Participated State Level MARCH 2013
23 Navnath Jagtap GMRT science day exhibition Participated State Level MARCH 2013
24 Anup Gunshettiwar GMRT science day exhibition Participated State Level MARCH 2013
25 Rahul Yadav Sinhagad Karandak, Sociobatics Participated State Level February 2013
Sr. No Name Of Student Event Achievement Type/Level Month & year
26 Navnath Jagtap Melange 2013, Line Tracer Participated State Level February 2013
27 Heemanshu Khanke Melange 2013, Line Tracer Participated State Level February 2013
28 Rahul Jadhav Melange 2013, Age of Robots Participated State Level February 2013
29 Navnath Jagtap Melange 2013, Age of Robots Participated State Level February 2013
30 Heemanshu Khanke Melange 2013, Age of Robots Participated State Level February 2013
31 Rahul Jadhav Melange 2013, Roborun Participated State Level February 2013
32 Heemanshu Khanke Melange 2013, Roborun Participated State Level February 2013
33 Rahul Jadhav Perception , Coppa Robotica Participated National level Jan 2013
34 Navnath Jagtap Perception , Line Tracer Participated National level Jan 2013
35 Rahul Jadhav Perception , Line Tracer Participated National level Jan 2013
36 Navnath Jagtap Perception, Roborace Participated National level Jan 2013
37 Rahul Jadhav Perception, Roborace Participated National level Jan 2013
38 Heemanshu Khanke Innofest 2013, Line tracer Participated Inter College 2013
39 Heemanshu Khanke Innofest 2013, Robo clash Participated Inter College 2013
40 Prachi More Perception 2012, Adventure Participated Inter College 2012
41 Narute Sachin Tech Spark 2012, Paper presentation Participated Inter College August 2012
42 Narute Sachin Vision – tronics, Engineers day Participated  College Level September 2012
43 Narute Sachin Tech Spark 2012, Paper presentation Participated State Level September 2012
44 Rahul Jadhav Robocon, National robotic contest Participated National level March 2013
45 Narute Sachin Cynosure 2K13 Participated National level January 2013
46 Narute Sachin Oculus 2K13, stage coordinator Participated State Level January 2013
47 Narute Sachin Oculus 2K13, aptitude test Participated State Level January 2013
48 Narute Sachin Oculus 2K13, poster presentation Participated State Level January 2013
49 Khanke Heemanshu Robocon, National robotic contest Participated National level March 2013
+ Academic Year 2016-17
  Winners
Sr. No Name Of the student Event Achievements Type/Level Month &year
1 Suraj Vaidya Spectra -17  Robowars 30kg 2nd Intercollege Jan-17
2 Nilesh Bhorde Nirmaan -17 Multisim 2nd Intercollege Feb-17
3 Chaitali Joshi Nirmaan -17 Multisim 2nd Intercollege Feb-17
      Participants
Sr. No Name Of the student Event Achievements Type/Level Month &year
1 Chaitali Joshi Spectra -17  RoboSoccer Participated Intercollege Jan-17
2 Shradhha Gole Spectra -17  RoboSoccer Participated Intercollege Jan-17
3 Suraj Vaidya Spectra -17  RoboSoccer Participated Intercollege Jan-17
4 Shradhha Gole Spectra -17  RoboSumo Participated Intercollege Jan-17
5 Suraj Vaidya Spectra -17  RoboSumo Participated Intercollege Jan-17
6 Chaitali Joshi Spectra -17  RoboSumo Participated Intercollege Jan-17
7 Swapnil Bodhe Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
8 Chetan raut Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
9 Kirad Pritam Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
10 Nilesh Narule Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
11 Dhannajay Mahajan Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
12 Rohit Mukkawar Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
13 Shaha Harshil Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Pimpri Chinchwad Blood bank Participated College level Jan-17
14 Swapnil Ingulkar Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Pimpri Chinchwad Blood bank Participated College level Jan-17
15 Harshal Parkhe Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Pimpri Chinchwad Blood bank Participated College level Jan-17
16 Vinayak Nikam Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Pimpri Chinchwad Blood bank Participated College level Jan-17
17 Yuvraj Dedge Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Pimpri Chinchwad Blood bank Participated College level Jan-17
18 Amardeep Wayakar Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
19 Aditya Ghorpade Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
20 Rohit Akurdekar Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
21 Yash Aphale Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
22 Swanand Deshpande Road Saflty Week -Blood Donation -Akshay Blood Bank Participated College level Jan-17
+ Academic Year 2015-16
  WINNERS
 
Sr. No Name Of Student Event Achievement Type/Level Month &Year
1 Kapil Jagtap “Click” Photography fest 1rst Inter College September 2015
2 Sumit Patil TechZealOT 2K15 Robo Task 1rst National Level September 2015
3 Nikhil Bhairat ACCLIVITY 2K16 Robo Soccer 1rst National Level February 2016
4 Sumit Patil Melange 16 Robowar 2nd Inter College February 2016
5 Nikhil Bhairat Unitechfest Robowar 1rst Inter College March 2016
6 Swapnil Ingulkar TechnoBlast 2K16, Paper presentation 1rst Inter College February 2016
7 Aishwarya Kolpec Glory 2016 Fashion show 2nd Inter College March 2016
8 Sumit Patil Texepher , Robowar 1st Inter College March 2016
9 Sumit Patil ACCLIVITY 2K16 Robo war 2rst National Level February 2016
10 Kapil Jagtap “Click” Photography fest Consolation Inter College 2016
11 Sayali Chaturvedi Sinhagad Karandak – Fashion Show Runner Up Inter College February 2015
   
   
  PARTICIPANTS
   
Sr. No Name Of Student Event Achievement Type/Level Month & Year
1 Ankita Amol Deshmukh Tesla Techvolution, Roborace Participation Intercollege September 2015
2 Tejas Ranade Avishkar 2015 Participation Zonal Level September 2015
3 Priyanka Bhosale Tesla Techvolution, Robosoccer Participation Intercollege July 2015
4 Rohini Wagh Basic Robotics Workshop Participation College Level July 2015
5 Bhagyashri Dhumal Basic Robotics Workshop Participation College Level July 2015
6 Pooja Vedpathak Basic Robotics Workshop Participation College Level July 2015
7 Snehal Shivarkar Basic Robotics Workshop Participation College Level July 2015
8 Utkarsha Hindule Basic Robotics Workshop Participation College Level December 2015
9 Snehal Shivarkar Techfest, blockwarior Participation Intercollege February 2016
10 Nikhil Bhairat Technovison, roboblock warrior Participation Intercollege September 2015
11 Priyanka Bhosale Tesla Techvolution, Roborace Participation Intercollege September 2015
12 Akash Hiwrale Engineers Day,Circuit Design Participation College Level September 2015
13 Deepak Padmule Engineers Day,Quiz Participation College Level September 2015
14 Shivani Kavade Engineers Day,Circuit Design Participation College Level September 2015
15 Utkarsha Hindule Engineers Day,Quiz Participation College Level September 2015
16 Snehal Shivarkar Engineers Day,Circuit Design Participation College Level July 2015
17 Deepak Padmule Basic Robotics Workshop Participation College Level January 2016
18 Deepak Padmule Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp Participation College Level 2016
19 Aishwarya Kolpec Panache , Fashion Show Participation Intercollege January 2016
20 Snehal Shivarkar Talentron, Artistica Participation Intercollege September 2015
Sr. No Name Of Student Event Participation Type/Level Month & Year
21 Omkar Dixit Avishkar 2015 Participation Zonal Level September 2015
22 Gaurav Thaware Avishkar 2015 Participation Zonal Level September 2015
23 Sumeet Bhong Avishkar 2015 Participation Zonal Level September 2015
24 Ankita Deshmukh Tesla Techvolution, Robosoccer Participation Intercollege September 2015
25 Priyanka Khadke Tesla Techvolution, Blind race Participation Intercollege September 2015
26 Priyanka Khadke Tesla Techvolution, Robosoccer Participation Intercollege September 2015
27 Sachin Narute Engineers Day,Circuit Design Participation College Level September 2015
28 Ankita Deshmukh Tesla Techvolution, Roborace Participation Intercollege September 2015
29 Ankita Deshmukh Techfest, blockwarior Participation National Level December 2015
30 Sneha Mane Techfest, blockwarior Participation National Level December 2015
31 Priyanka Khadke Techfest, blockwarior Participation National Level October 2015
32 Gaurav Thaware Testing of Remote wave height indicator at central water and power research station, Khadakwasla(Visit) Participation College Level October 2015
33 Omkar Dixit Testing of Remote wave height indicator at central water and power research station, Khadakwasla (Visit) Participation College Level October 2015
34 Sumit Bhong Testing of Remote wave height indicator at central water and power research station, Khadakwasla(Visit) Participation College Level October 2015
35 Tejas Ranade Testing of Remote wave height indicator at central water and power research station, Khadakwasla(Visit) Participation College Level October 2015
+ Academic Year 2014-15
Academic Year 2014-15 WINNERS
           
Sr. No Name Of Student Event Achievement Type/Level Duration
1 Sayali Chaturvedi Sinhagad Karandak – Fashion Show Runner up Inter College February 2015
2 Sayali Chaturvedi Kurukshetra 2015 Fashion Show 1rst Inter College March 2015
3 Vikas Singh Ranaangan 2K15 Volley Ball Tournament 1rst State Level 2015
4 Vikassingh Ahitan Nirman Volley Ball Tournament 1rst State Level March 2015
5 Sumit Patil M-pulse 2015 Robowars 1rst State Level February 2015
6 Sumit Patil M-Pulse 2015 Roborash 1rst State Level February 2015
7 Sumit Patil Melange Roborun 2nd State Level February 2015
8 Vaibhav P Pawar Robotryst-2015 3rd Zonal Level February 2015
9 Shreyas P Ranade Robotryst-2015 3rd Zonal Level February 2015
10 Barge Sangram Singh “MIT Summit ’14 “Boxing (Light Weight) 2nd National Level September 2014
11 Sumit Patil “Melange”(Roborun) 2nd Inter College Feb 2015
12 Sumeet Bhong Viveksindhu 1st State Level 2015
   
   
   
  PARTICIPANTS
Sr. No Name Of Student Event Participation Type/Level Month
1 Sumit Patil Mechmerize, robowar Participation Intercollege January 2015
2 Ankita Deshmukh CREDNZ, Roboliga Participation Intercollege  2015
3 Priyanka Bhosale CREDNZ, Roboliga Participation Intercollege  2015
4 Pravin Thombare Texephyr, roborace Participation Intercollege February 2015
5 Rohini Wagh CREDNZ, Cretronix-sr Participation Intercollege 2015
6 Bhagyashri Dhumal Sinhagad Karandak, techtonic Participation Intercollege 2015
7 Pooja Aher CREDNZ, Roboliga Participation Intercollege  2015
8 Pooja Vedpathak CREDNZ, Cretronix-sr Participation Intercollege 2015
9 Priyanka Khadke Techtonic, Workshop Participation Intercollege  2015
10 Pravin Thombare Sinhagad Karandak, E-Conclave,techtonic Participation Intercollege 2015
11 Pravin Thombare Kurukshetra Roborace Participation Intercollege Mar-15
12 Sayali Chaturvedi Sinhagad Karandak – Fashion Show Participation Inter College February 2015
+ Academic Year 2013-14
Academic Year 2013-14 WINNERS
           
Sr. No Name Of Student Event Achievement Type/Level Month & year
1 Aditya Bharatiyam Out of The box 1st National Level Feb-14
2 Vimal Bharatiyam Out of The box 1st National Level Mar-14
3 Rachana Kulal Nirman Quiz 1st Runner up National Level Mar-14
           
           
Academic Year 2013-14 PARTICIPANTS
           
Sr. No Name Of Student Event Achievement Type/Level Month & year
1 Rohini Wagh Cynosure _Project Comp Participation National Level Feb-14
2 Ajharuddin Fakir Augmented Reality_Workshop Participation Intercollege Feb-14
3 Sachin Narute Augmented Reality_Workshop Participation Intercollege Feb-14
4 Mahesh Khandekar Augmented Reality_Workshop Participation Intercollege Feb-14
5 Shradhha Dubal T & P student coordinator Participation College Level Jun-14
6 Priyanka Khadake Credenz  cretonix Participation Intercollege Jul-05
+ Academic Year 2012-13
          Winners
Sr. No Name Of Student Event Achievement Type/Level Month & year
1 Khanke Himanshu Confluence 2K13, Robo Road Rash 1rst Inter College February 2013
2 Khanke Himanshu Sinhgad Karandak Sociobotics 2013 Runner up II Inter College February 2013
3 Khanke Himanshu Sinhgad Karandak Sociobotics 2013 – Robomanch 1st Inter College February 2013
4 Navnath Jagtap Sinhgad Karandak Sociobotics 2013 Runner up II Inter College February 2013
5 Rahul Jadhav Techfest -2013 Indian Robotics Challenges 1st National Level January 2013
6 Himanshu Khanke Techfest -2013 Indian Robotics Challenges 1st National Level January 2013
7 Sweekar Karekar Techfest -2013 Indian Robotics Challenges 1st National Level January 2013
8 Navnath Jagtap Techfest -2013 Indian Robotics Challenges 1st National Level January 2013
9 Rahul Jadhav NIRMAAN 2k13 – Robowar Runner up Inter College February 2013
10 Sagar Purohit NIRMAAN 2k13 – Project Competition Runner up Inter College February 2013
11 Abhijeet Garge NIRMAAN 2k13 – Project Competition Runner up Inter College February 2013
12 Pandurang Sarvankar NIRMAAN 2k13 – Project Competition Runner up Inter College February 2013
13 Abhinav Dilip Nikam NIRMAAN 2k13 – Quick Circuit Solver 1st Inter College February 2013
14 Abhinav Dilip Nikam NIRMAAN 2k13 – Blind Coading 2nd Inter College February 2013
15 Himanshu Khanke NIRMAAN 2k13 – Robowar Runner up Inter College February 2013
16 Rahul Jadhav Perception -Robotask Finalist National Level January 2013
           
 
 
 
 
          Participants
Sr. No Name Of Student Event Achievement Type/Level Month & year
1 Prachi More INNOFEST 2013 – E&TC Quiz Participated Inter College 2013
2 Navnath Jagtap NIRMAAN 2k13 – Paper Presentation Participated Inter College FEB 2013
3 Prachi More Perseption 12 -Adventure Participated Inter College FEB 2013
4 Joyce Soares Perseption 12 -Adventure Participated Inter College FEB 2013
5 Pandurang Sarvankar Avishkar 2012 – Research Competition Participated Zonal DEC 2012
6 Abhijeet Garge Avishkar 2012 – Research Competition Participated Zonal DEC 2012
7 Rahul Jadhav Melange2013 -Line Tracer Participated Inter College FEB 2013
8 Sagar Purohit Avishkar 2012 – Research Competition Participated Zonal DEC 2012
9 Pandurang Sarvankar IEEE _Project Competition 2013 Participated National level MARCH 2013
10 Sagar Purohit IEEE _Project Competition 2013 Participated National level MARCH 2013
11 Utkarsha Hindule E-nexplorA_Paper Presentation Participated National level 2013
12 Joyce Soares INNOFEST 2013 – E&TC Quiz Participated Inter College 2013
13 Abhinav Nikam INNOFEST 2012 – Roborace Participated Inter College 2012
14 Abhinav Nikam NIRMAAN 2k13, Technical Quiz Participated Inter College February 2013
15 Utkarsha Hindule Samarthya 2013, Avishkar poster Participated State Level February 2013
16 Utkarsha Hindule Jeet academy, C Programming (course) Participated State Level July 2012
17 Sagar Purohit Avishkar 2012, Project competition Participated Zonal Level Dec 2012
18 Abhinav Dilip Nikam Ethical hacking and cyber forensics, Workshop Participated State Level Feb 2013
19 Prachi More Nirmaan 2K13, technical Quiz Participated National level Feb 2013
20 Joyce Soares Nirmaan 2K13, technical Quiz Participated National level Feb 2013
21 Heemanshu S.K GMRT science day exhibition Participated State Level MARCH 2013
22 Rahul Jadhav GMRT science day exhibition Participated State Level MARCH 2013
23 Navnath Jagtap GMRT science day exhibition Participated State Level MARCH 2013
24 Anup Gunshettiwar GMRT science day exhibition Participated State Level MARCH 2013
25 Rahul Yadav Sinhagad Karandak, Sociobatics Participated State Level February 2013
Sr. No Name Of Student Event Achievement Type/Level Month & year
26 Navnath Jagtap Melange 2013, Line Tracer Participated State Level February 2013
27 Heemanshu Khanke Melange 2013, Line Tracer Participated State Level February 2013
28 Rahul Jadhav Melange 2013, Age of Robots Participated State Level February 2013
29 Navnath Jagtap Melange 2013, Age of Robots Participated State Level February 2013
30 Heemanshu Khanke Melange 2013, Age of Robots Participated State Level February 2013
31 Rahul Jadhav Melange 2013, Roborun Participated State Level February 2013
32 Heemanshu Khanke Melange 2013, Roborun Participated State Level February 2013
33 Rahul Jadhav Perception , Coppa Robotica Participated National level Jan 2013
34 Navnath Jagtap Perception , Line Tracer Participated National level Jan 2013
35 Rahul Jadhav Perception , Line Tracer Participated National level Jan 2013
36 Navnath Jagtap Perception, Roborace Participated National level Jan 2013
37 Rahul Jadhav Perception, Roborace Participated National level Jan 2013
38 Heemanshu Khanke Innofest 2013, Line tracer Participated Inter College 2013
39 Heemanshu Khanke Innofest 2013, Robo clash Participated Inter College 2013
40 Prachi More Perception 2012, Adventure Participated Inter College 2012
41 Narute Sachin Tech Spark 2012, Paper presentation Participated Inter College August 2012
42 Narute Sachin Vision – tronics, Engineers day Participated  College Level September 2012
43 Narute Sachin Tech Spark 2012, Paper presentation Participated State Level September 2012
44 Rahul Jadhav Robocon, National robotic contest Participated National level March 2013
45 Narute Sachin Cynosure 2K13 Participated National level January 2013
46 Narute Sachin Oculus 2K13, stage coordinator Participated State Level January 2013
47 Narute Sachin Oculus 2K13, aptitude test Participated State Level January 2013
48 Narute Sachin Oculus 2K13, poster presentation Participated State Level January 2013
49 Khanke Heemanshu Robocon, National robotic contest Participated National level March 2013

Special Achievement

Vishal Khandesar TE student selected as University Representative

When dreams come true……….

“Zeal Cyborg Club” is established recently in Zeal Education Society’s Narhe Campus. This innovative idea comes from the students who won the IIT Bombay Tech fest twice. That was very proud movement for us, as our college mission is “Transferring dreams into reality by developing an individual’s potentials through spread of knowledge and wisdom in an intelligent environment.” We are providing the students an intelligent environment with total guidance including expert lectures to make their own robots.

Now a day’s robotics is the most important field of technology. There is lot of inventions made; one of them is the hand gesture robot. The hand gesture robot is the robot that makes his movement as per the movements of hands. For this particular work we use “Accelerometer” sensor IC which consist of silicon balls on nano scale & it gives the three dimensional values i.e. X, Y, Z in analog form. This analog output is then given to controller’s ADC unit i.e. analog to digital converter. By getting these values we can control the motion of the robot in given three dimensions.  This new technology is very useful for Blind persons, as well as for security forces to detect the hidden enemy.

Wining Team Members:

  1. Himanshu Khanke 2. Navnath Jagtap 3. Rahul Jadhav           4. Vijay Chavan
  2. Summit Bhosale 6. Prasad Dharane 7. Prakash Shinde
    Students Achievements8
    Our Achievements-2013-14
Sr.No Name of Student College Name Event Name Rank
1 Mr.Himanshu Khanke IIT Bombay IRC Winner
2 Mr.Himanshu Khanke IIT Bombay Magneto Winner
3 Mr.Sumit Bhosale IIT Bombay Magento 3rd 
4 Mr.Navnath Jagtap VJTI Bombay VRS Best Aesthetic Boat
5 Mr.Karan Kadu VIIT RoboWar Winner
6 Mr.Parimal Patel MIT Robowar Winner
7 Mr.Sushen Munde VIT Roborace Winner
8 Mr.Akshay Shinde JSPM Roborace Winner

 

                                                                                                                        Cordinator                                                                                                                                                     Mr. Suresh Dattu

Zeal Cyborg Club Authority