Students Achievements

List of University Topper

Sr.

No.

Student Name Academic

Year

Percentage
1. Jadhav Abhijit Jayawant 2011-12 80
2. Kale Dinesh Ganesh 2011-12 78.93
3. Yadav Swagat Ravindra 2011-12 78.27
4. Deshpande Chinmay Vivek 2012-13 79.80
5. Vanari Ameya Arjun 2012-13 79.27
6. Gawali Sagar Bhausaheb 2012-13 78.07
7. Pawar Amol Rohidas 2012-13 77.47
8. Dhondwad Dipti Dilip 2012-13 77.27

BE ELECTRICAL

Rank Name of Student Total (%)Marks
1.          GHANEKAR SACHIN SUBHASH 1130 75.33
2.          GOLE SAMEER SURESH 1111 74.07
3.          KATKAR BHAGYASHRI S 1111 74.07
4.          MANE NARENDRA S 1106 73.73
5.          BENDRE HARDIK ATUL 1072 71.47
6.          PALLAVI VITTHAL MORE 1052 70.13
7.          KANEKAR MAYUR M 1038 69.20
8.          SURYAWANSHI ARVIND C 1034 68.93
9.          PULATE RUSHIKESH V 1030 68.67
10.        KUMBHAR VISHAL M 1029 68.60
11.        MOTE BHAGWAN VINAYAK 1017 67.80

TE Electrical List of Toppers Students DIV A

Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks(%)
1. PICHARE SHUBHANGI P 73.73
2. SAWANT ABHISHEK SAYAJI 71.47
3. MITHALKAR SAGAR NAGESH 69.73
4. PATIL AJINKYA BAPURAO 68.73
5. MELAGE MAHESH EKNATH 68.53

List of Toppers Students DIV B

Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks(%)
1. MESTRY ARCHANA DILIP 65.60
2.  KIRTANE ANUP NARAYAN 64.53
3. GAIKWAD KASHIBA BHARAT 63.60
4. DIMBLE AKASH BHARAT 63.53
5.  JARAD YOGESH KALYAN 63.47

Academic year SE 2014-15

List of Toppers Students DIV A

Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks(%)
1 Jog TanmayAmod 75.00
2 DarawtkarSayali Shankar 74.47
3 KadamShubhamRamkrishna 72.93
4 Attar SarojSikandar 72.40
5 GaradSandeepKashinath 71.27

List of Toppers Students DIV B

Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks(%)
1 MuhammedAbuzar Ahmad Mubeen Ansari 72.40
2 DeshpandeOmkarNarhari 71.00
3 PawarAvinashMadhukar 70.53
4 JagtapSwapnilSopan 70.33
5 ShivarkarSagarShivaji 68.73

Second Year Electrical Engineering (AY 2015-16): Semester-II

List of toppers S.E.-Div. A (AY 2015-16, Semester-II) List of toppers S.E.-Div. B (AY 2015-16, Semester-II)
Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks (%) Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks (%)
1 Khade Sharad Sampat 77.07   Bhalerao Pallavi G  71.80
2 Shaikh Shadab Ansar 73.67   Bhilare Saurabh D   70.87
3 Kale Prasad Ramesh 70.27   Shahapurkar Bhakti J   70.60
4 Jain Shubham P 69.40   Ekal Roshan Krishnat   68.13
5 Gund Dhanashree B 68.27   Kharade Sonali V   66.47

Third Year Electrical Engineering (AY 2015-16): Semester-II

List of toppers T.E.-Div. A (AY 2015-16, Semester-II) List of toppers T.E.-Div. B (AY 2015-16, Semester-II)
Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks (%) Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks (%)
1 Kadam Shubham Ramkrishna 77.93 1 Shivarkar Sagar Shivaji 75.67
2 Darawtkar Sayali Shankar 75.60 2 MuhammedAbuzar Ahmad Mubeen Ansari 73.73
3 Pendhari Noushad Saradar 75.20 3 Bodke Sapna Vilas 72.93
4 Prashant Rajendra Yadav 74.07 4 DeshpandeOmkarNarhari 72.73
5 Gurav Puja Maruti 73.87 5 Pawar Avinash Madhukar 70.20

BE Electrical Engineering (AY 2015-16): Semester-II

List of toppers B.E.-Div. A (AY 2015-16, Semester-II) List of toppers B.E.-Div. B (AY 2015-16, Semester-II)
Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks (%) Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks (%)
1 Sawant Abhishek Sayaji 77.33 1 Shirdhankar Ajinkya Deepak 74.20
2 Mithalkar Sagar Nagesh 76.40 2 Thorat Aditya Hari 72.47
3 Vaidya Sachin Vasant 76.20 3 Mestry Archana Dilip 71.73
4 Melage Mahesh Eknath 75.87 4 Suryawanshi Shweta P 70.93
5 Patil Ajinkya Bapurao 75.07 5 Jarad Yogesh Kalyan 70.47
+ Academic Year 14-15

BE ELECTRICAL

Rank Name of Student Total (%)Marks
1.          GHANEKAR SACHIN SUBHASH 1130 75.33
2.          GOLE SAMEER SURESH 1111 74.07
3.          KATKAR BHAGYASHRI S 1111 74.07
4.          MANE NARENDRA S 1106 73.73
5.          BENDRE HARDIK ATUL 1072 71.47
6.          PALLAVI VITTHAL MORE 1052 70.13
7.          KANEKAR MAYUR M 1038 69.20
8.          SURYAWANSHI ARVIND C 1034 68.93
9.          PULATE RUSHIKESH V 1030 68.67
10.        KUMBHAR VISHAL M 1029 68.60
11.        MOTE BHAGWAN VINAYAK 1017 67.80

TE Electrical List of Toppers Students DIV A

Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks(%)
1. PICHARE SHUBHANGI P 73.73
2. SAWANT ABHISHEK SAYAJI 71.47
3. MITHALKAR SAGAR NAGESH 69.73
4. PATIL AJINKYA BAPURAO 68.73
5. MELAGE MAHESH EKNATH 68.53

List of Toppers Students DIV B

Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks(%)
1. MESTRY ARCHANA DILIP 65.60
2.  KIRTANE ANUP NARAYAN 64.53
3. GAIKWAD KASHIBA BHARAT 63.60
4. DIMBLE AKASH BHARAT 63.53
5.  JARAD YOGESH KALYAN 63.47

Academic year SE 2014-15

List of Toppers Students DIV A

Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks(%)
1 Jog TanmayAmod 75.00
2 DarawtkarSayali Shankar 74.47
3 KadamShubhamRamkrishna 72.93
4 Attar SarojSikandar 72.40
5 GaradSandeepKashinath 71.27

List of Toppers Students DIV B

Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks(%)
1 MuhammedAbuzar Ahmad Mubeen Ansari 72.40
2 DeshpandeOmkarNarhari 71.00
3 PawarAvinashMadhukar 70.53
4 JagtapSwapnilSopan 70.33
5 ShivarkarSagarShivaji 68.73

+ Academic Year 15-16

Second Year Electrical Engineering (AY 2015-16): Semester-II

List of toppers S.E.-Div. A (AY 2015-16, Semester-II) List of toppers S.E.-Div. B (AY 2015-16, Semester-II)
Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks (%) Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks (%)
1 Khade Sharad Sampat 77.07   Bhalerao Pallavi G  71.80
2 Shaikh Shadab Ansar 73.67   Bhilare Saurabh D   70.87
3 Kale Prasad Ramesh 70.27   Shahapurkar Bhakti J   70.60
4 Jain Shubham P 69.40   Ekal Roshan Krishnat   68.13
5 Gund Dhanashree B 68.27   Kharade Sonali V   66.47

Third Year Electrical Engineering (AY 2015-16): Semester-II

List of toppers T.E.-Div. A (AY 2015-16, Semester-II) List of toppers T.E.-Div. B (AY 2015-16, Semester-II)
Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks (%) Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks (%)
1 Kadam Shubham Ramkrishna 77.93 1 Shivarkar Sagar Shivaji 75.67
2 Darawtkar Sayali Shankar 75.60 2 MuhammedAbuzar Ahmad Mubeen Ansari 73.73
3 Pendhari Noushad Saradar 75.20 3 Bodke Sapna Vilas 72.93
4 Prashant Rajendra Yadav 74.07 4 DeshpandeOmkarNarhari 72.73
5 Gurav Puja Maruti 73.87 5 Pawar Avinash Madhukar 70.20

BE Electrical Engineering (AY 2015-16): Semester-II

List of toppers B.E.-Div. A (AY 2015-16, Semester-II) List of toppers B.E.-Div. B (AY 2015-16, Semester-II)
Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks (%) Sr. No. Name of the Student Marks (%)
1 Sawant Abhishek Sayaji 77.33 1 Shirdhankar Ajinkya Deepak 74.20
2 Mithalkar Sagar Nagesh 76.40 2 Thorat Aditya Hari 72.47
3 Vaidya Sachin Vasant 76.20 3 Mestry Archana Dilip 71.73
4 Melage Mahesh Eknath 75.87 4 Suryawanshi Shweta P 70.93
5 Patil Ajinkya Bapurao 75.07 5 Jarad Yogesh Kalyan 70.47

Extra-curricular Activities:

SR.No.       Students  Name         Class                          Students Achievement
1. Rutuja  V. Dalwi SE 2015 Guinness book of World record of breaking 4 thousands kilograms Shahabad stone on chest striking with 18 lbs hammer on record timing 16 min 4sec. Date 8th March 2015
2. Sagar Mithalkar , Sachin Vaidya       BE  2016 1st prize in quiz Competition in TECHNOVISION 2016
3. Rutuja  V. Dalwi        SE 2015 1.       1st Dan Black Belt ranker associated by WUSU International Association makes record in LIMCA BOOK for Recording Tonne’s Of Shahabadi tiles within 16 minutes.

2.       Gold medal in Mathol event.

3.       Got 3rd place at SPPU Intercollegiate sports boxing tournament.

4. Madhuri Bhosle SE 2015 Winner in Athletics  100m
5. Samruddhi Raut SE 2015 Got 2nd Place in Athletics 100m
6. Tejas Shinde BE 2015 Completed his summer Training At Captive Summer Power Plant on Transformer in CPP
7. Shirke Ritesh Suresh BE 2015 Completed his summer Training At Captive Summer Power Plant on Transformer in CPP
8. Munnu Kumar Jha

Harish Chimte

TE 2016 Started own company ELECTROBS Pvt. Ltd. On 1/1/16.