Students Achievements

Academic achievement:

SE Civil Topper 2018-19
Rank Name of the Student SGPA
01 Rasal Akash Balu  9.02
02 Wagh Akshta Ganesh 8.46
03 Jadhav Digvijay Dattatray   8.36
TE Civil Topper 2018-19
Rank Name of the Student SGPA
01 Neha Sanjay Burele 8.50
02 Memane Siddharth Suryakant 8.48
03  Ariun Pankai Bhauso 8.43
BE Civil Topper 2018-19
Rank Name of the Student CGPA
01 Bhosale Yogesh Shivaji 8.81 
02 Shukla Shubham Shivnath 8.70
03 Naiknaware Pallavi Prabhakar  8.46
SE Civil Topper 2017-18
Rank Name of the Student SGPA
01 ARJUN PANKAJ BHAUSO 8.16
02 SHUBHAM PAWAR 8.16
03 GADE KRISHNA SHRIMANT 8.02
TE Civil Topper 2017-18
Rank Name of the Student SGPA
01 SHUKLA SHUBHAM SHIVNATH 9.07
02 BHOSALE YOGESH SHIVAJI 9.02
03 NAIKNAWARE PALLAVI PRABHAKAR 8.89
BE Civil Topper 2017-18
Rank Name of the Student %
01 Bedmutha Payal Jayantilal 81.13
02 Kodulkar Akshay Sanjay 76.60
03 Phate Vinitesh Datta 75.80
SE Civil Topper 2016-17
Rank Name of the Student SGPA
01 Shukla Shubham 8.4
02 Bhosale Yogesh 8.3
03 Naiknaware Pallavi 7.8
TE Civil Topper 2016-17
Rank Name of the Student Marks(%)
1 Bedmutha Payal Jayantilal 74.13
2 Patil Smita Dnyaneshwar 66.40
3 Ruchika Jadhav 65.07
4 Badal Tejaswini Bharat 64.87
5 More Abhijit Shankarrao 64.60
BE Civil Topper 2016-17
Rank Name of the Student Marks (%)
1 Ajit Kumar Singh 77.13
2 Paramane Sujeet Manohar 77.07
3 Jadhav Ruchita Dilipkumar 76.33
4 Choudharry Ankoor Pradip 72.87
5 Chaskar Vinayak Dilip 72.27
+ Academic Year 2018-19
SE Civil Topper 2018-19
Rank Name of the Student SGPA
01 Rasal Akash Balu  9.02
02 Wagh Akshta Ganesh 8.46
03 Jadhav Digvijay Dattatray   8.36
TE Civil Topper 2018-19
Rank Name of the Student SGPA
01 Neha Sanjay Burele 8.50
02 Memane Siddharth Suryakant 8.48
03  Ariun Pankai Bhauso 8.43
BE Civil Topper 2018-19
Rank Name of the Student CGPA
01 Bhosale Yogesh Shivaji 8.81 
02 Shukla Shubham Shivnath 8.70
03 Naiknaware Pallavi Prabhakar  8.46
+ Academic Year 2017-18
SE Civil Topper 2017-18
Rank Name of the Student SGPA
01 ARJUN PANKAJ BHAUSO 8.16
02 SHUBHAM PAWAR 8.16
03 GADE KRISHNA SHRIMANT 8.02
TE Civil Topper 2017-18
Rank Name of the Student SGPA
01 SHUKLA SHUBHAM SHIVNATH 9.07
02 BHOSALE YOGESH SHIVAJI 9.02
03 NAIKNAWARE PALLAVI PRABHAKAR 8.89
BE Civil Topper 2017-18
Rank Name of the Student %
01 Bedmutha Payal Jayantilal 81.13
02 Kodulkar Akshay Sanjay 76.60
03 Phate Vinitesh Datta 75.80
+ Academic Year 2016-17
SE Civil Topper 2016-17
Rank Name of the Student SGPA
01 Shukla Shubham 8.4
02 Bhosale Yogesh 8.3
03 Naiknaware Pallavi 7.8
TE Civil Topper 2016-17
Rank Name of the Student Marks(%)
1 Bedmutha Payal Jayantilal 74.13
2 Patil Smita Dnyaneshwar 66.40
3 Ruchika Jadhav 65.07
4 Badal Tejaswini Bharat 64.87
5 More Abhijit Shankarrao 64.60
BE Civil Topper 2016-17
Rank Name of the Student Marks (%)
1 Ajit Kumar Singh 77.13
2 Paramane Sujeet Manohar 77.07
3 Jadhav Ruchita Dilipkumar 76.33
4 Choudharry Ankoor Pradip 72.87
5 Chaskar Vinayak Dilip 72.27

Students’ Participation in Curricular, Co curricular Activities

Curricular and Co curricular Activities
Sr. No. Name of Students Name of Events Level Organized by Month & Year
1 TusharSutar Civil Engg Industrial Internship National Experts Hub July, 2017
Curricular and Co curricular Activities
Sr. No. Name of Students Name of Events Level Organized by Month & Year
1 Pomeshwar Rane Model Making State ZCOER,Pune Feb,2017
2 Rushikesh Shinde National Talent Acquisition test National IIT, BOMBAY Jan,2017
3 Sujeet Parmane AAKAR National IIT, BOMBAY Oct, 2016
Extracurricular Activities
Sr. No. Name of Students Name of Events Level Organized by Month & Year
1 Rushikesh Shinde Fashion show State NICMAR Feb,2017
2 Rushikesh Shinde Fashion show State AISSMS,IOIT,Pune Feb,2017
3 Shubham Patil Fashion show State NICMAR Feb,2017
4 Rushikesh Shinde Fashion show State ISBM Feb,2017
5 Shubham Patil Fashion show State SIBM, Pune Feb,2017
6 Shubham Patil Fashion show State MKSSS Feb,2016
7 Rushikesh Shinde Fashion show State Sinhagad institutes Jan,2016
+ Academic Year 2017-18
Curricular and Co curricular Activities
Sr. No. Name of Students Name of Events Level Organized by Month & Year
1 TusharSutar Civil Engg Industrial Internship National Experts Hub July, 2017
+ Academic Year 2016-17
Curricular and Co curricular Activities
Sr. No. Name of Students Name of Events Level Organized by Month & Year
1 Pomeshwar Rane Model Making State ZCOER,Pune Feb,2017
2 Rushikesh Shinde National Talent Acquisition test National IIT, BOMBAY Jan,2017
3 Sujeet Parmane AAKAR National IIT, BOMBAY Oct, 2016
Extracurricular Activities
Sr. No. Name of Students Name of Events Level Organized by Month & Year
1 Rushikesh Shinde Fashion show State NICMAR Feb,2017
2 Rushikesh Shinde Fashion show State AISSMS,IOIT,Pune Feb,2017
3 Shubham Patil Fashion show State NICMAR Feb,2017
4 Rushikesh Shinde Fashion show State ISBM Feb,2017
5 Shubham Patil Fashion show State SIBM, Pune Feb,2017
6 Shubham Patil Fashion show State MKSSS Feb,2016
7 Rushikesh Shinde Fashion show State Sinhagad institutes Jan,2016