Placement

Year wise list of placed students
S.No. Name of Student Year of passing Placed year Organization name Package
1 Jennifer Josef Udayar 2015-16 2016-17 Amazon.com 2.07
2 Madhura Deshmukh 2015-16 2016-17 Amazon.com 2.07
3 Hindule Utkarsha Baliram 2016-17 2016-17 Opulent Infotech 1.8
4 Aishwarya Kolpek 2015-16 2016-17 Robokidz 1.2
5 Kiran Dimble 2015-16 2016-17 Robokidz 1.2
6 Aishwarya Kolpek 2015-17 2016-18 GTL 1.33
7 Aishwarya Kolpek 2015-16 2016-17 Control Print 1.8
8 Jennifer Josef Udayar 2015-16 2016-17 Tech Mahindra 3.25
9 Apurva Bhilare 2016-17 2016-17 Amazon.com 2.14
10 Apurva Bhilare 2016-17 2016-17 Mphasis Limited 1.8
11 Gaurav Thawre 2015-16 2016-17 Neeyamo Enterprise Solutions 2.5
12 Mihir Khatavkar 2016-17 2016-17 Epic Research 2.53
13 Vijay Padmule 2016-17 2016-17 Epic Research 2.53
14 Nakhare Ankur Nishikant 2016-17 2016-17 SoftInd Solutions LLP 1.44
15 Gouri Jadhav 2016-17 2016-17 SoftInd Solutions LLP 1.44
16 Avinash Balasaheb Kachare 2016-17 2016-17 SoftInd Solutions LLP 1.44
17 Karan Bhaskar Khade 2016-17 2016-17 SoftInd Solutions LLP 1.44
18 Dipak Santosh Patil 2016-17 2016-17 SoftInd Solutions LLP 1.44
19 Bhushan Raghunath Wagh 2016-17 2016-17 SoftInd Solutions LLP 1.44
20 Varsha Gajanan Patil 2016-17 2016-17 SoftInd Solutions LLP 1.44
21 Vidya Mankar 2016-17 2016-17 SoftInd Solutions LLP 1.44
22 Aishwarya Joshi 2016-17 2016-17 SoftInd Solutions LLP 1.44
23 Apeksha Nanaware 2016-17 2016-17 SoftInd Solutions LLP 1.44
24 Kunal More 2015-16 2016-17 TATA Communications 2.3
25 Sukanya Kakde 2015-16 2016-17 TATA Communication 2.3
26 Apeksha Kale 2015-16 2016-17 TATA Communication 2.3
27 Akshay Gejji 2016-17 2016-17 Virtuoso Projects & Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
S.No. Name of Student Year of passing Placed year Organization name Package
1 Shraddha Dubal 2014-15 2015-16 Positronics 1.2
2 Sankalp Shah 2014-15 2015-16 Dexpert Systems 2.5
3 Sankalp Shah 2014-15 2015-16 Flextronics 2.5
4 Shaik Sabur 2015-16 2015-16 Mphasis Limited 1.8
5 Ankita Naik 2015-16 2015-16 Mphasis Limited 1.8
6 Madhura Deshmukh 2015-16 2015-16 Mphasis Limited 1.8
7 Sheetal Ghodke 2015-16 2015-16 Mphasis Limited 1.8
8 Akash Nili 2015-16 2015-16 Mphasis Limited 1.8
9 Kaushik Shinde 2015-16 2015-16 Amazon.com 2.14
10 Rahul Patil 2014-15 2015-16 Reliance Jio Comm 1.28
11 Sudhir Sutar 2014-15 2015-16 Reliance Jio Comm 1.28
12 Sneha Sankpal 2014-15 2015-16 TATA Communications 2.3
13 Rutika Pawar 2014-15 2015-16 TATA Communications 2.3
14 Kiran Sonawane 2014-15 2015-16 GTL 1.33
15 Shweta Puvvula 2015-16 2015-16 GE 2.59
S.No. Name of Student Year of passing Placed year Organization name Package
1 Sandeep Singh Verma 2014-15 2014-15 Syntel 2.9
2 Ms.Asmita Sharma 2014-15 2014-15 NTT Data 3
3 Gaurav Bapat 2014-15 2014-15 NTT Data 3
4 Shraddha Dubal 2014-15 2014-15 Horizon Telecom 2.5
5 Sonawane Kajol 2014-15 2014-15 Horizon Telecom 2.5
6 N Sakthipriya 2014-15 2014-15 Horizon Telecom 2.5
7 Abhishek Shende 2014-15 2014-15 Horizon Telecom 2.5
8 Sutar Aditya Anil 2014-15 2014-15 Horizon Telecom 2.5
9 Sagar Khabale 2014-15 2014-15 Intelux Electronics 1.2
10 Sankalp Shah 2014-15 2014-15 Intelux Electronics 1.2
11 Mayur Uttekar 2014-15 2014-15 Intelux Electronics 1.2
12 Vijay Shinde 2014-15 2014-15 Intelux Electronics 1.2
13 Pragati Kapse 2014-15 2014-15 Intelux Electronics 1.2
14 Snehal Bhegade 2014-15 2014-15 Intelux Electronics 1.2
15 Manasi Agashe 2014-15 2014-15 Intelux Electronics 1.2
16 K Vishal 2014-15 2014-15 Intelux Electronics 1.2
17 Rachana Kulal 2014-15 2014-15 Tech Mahindra 2.2
18 Purva Kalokhe 2014-15 2014-15 Tech Mahindra 2.2
S.No. Name of Student Year of passing Placed year Organization name Package
1 Tejasasvi Kashid 2013-14 2013-14 Intelux Elecronics 1.2
2 Sharaddha Pawar 2013-14 2013-14 Intelux Elecronics 1.2
3 Prajakat Kumbhar 2013-14 2013-14 Intelux Elecronics 1.2
4 Tanuja Kurkute 2013-14 2013-14 Intelux Elecronics 1.2
5 Mulla Anwar 2013-14 2013-14 Intelux Elecronics 1.2
6 Amit Deshmukh 2013-14 2013-14 Intelux Elecronics 1.2
7 Rangnekar Karishma 2013-14 2013-14 Madhuri Solar 1.2
8 Humbre Prashant 2013-14 2013-14 Madhuri Solar 1.2
9 Namrata Jawalkar 2013-14 2013-14 Madhuri Solar 1.2
10 Aditya Kumakale 2013-14 2013-14 Dexpert Systems Pvt.Ltd. 2
11 Prajakta Kumbhar 2013-14 2013-14 Dexpert Systems Pvt.Ltd. 2
12 Dhanashree Chaudhari 2013-14 2013-14 Dexpert Systems Pvt.Ltd. 2
13 Laxman Amlekar 2013-14 2013-14 Dexpert Systems Pvt.Ltd. 2
14 Amit Dehmukh 2013-14 2013-14 Dexpert Systems Pvt.Ltd. 2
15 Tanuja Kurkute 2013-14 2013-14 TransFab Power Ind.Pvt.Ltd 1.8
16 Amit Deshmukh 2013-14 2013-14 J Group Robotics 1.2
17 Namrata Nandakumar 2013-14 2013-14 J Group Robotics 1.2
S.No. Name of Student Year of passing Placed year Organization name Package
1 Deeksha Khadsare 2012-13 2012-13 Scynecron 3
2 Mahajan Puja Sunil 2012-13 2012-13 L&T Infotech 3
3 Nair Divya Vijayan 2012-13 2012-13 EZ 1.8
4 Potle Dhananjay 2012-13 2012-13 Indiamart 2
5 Anand Panday 2012-13 2012-13 L&T Infotech 3
6 Pavitra Shetty 2012-13 2012-13 Tech Mahindra 3
7 Ravi Shere 2012-13 2012-13 TCS 1.5
8 Chinmayi Birulkar 2012-13 2012-13 TCS 1.5