PARENTS MEET

PARENTS MEET

THE AGENDA OF THE MEETING

  • Welcome and introduction of teacher and parent.
  • To provide information about various student oriented activities and schemes run by college like ZEAL Capsule Course.
  • To provide information about remedial classes for weak students.
  • Attendance seriousness, in fact 100 % attendance is desired in theory as well as in practical sessions.
  • Discussion regarding improving the results of weak students.
  • Suggestion from Parent to improve University results.
  • To share our vision and mission
  • To initiate Parent Teacher interaction.

 

MINUTES OF MEETING

The college has organized a Parent-teacher meeting on Saturday, 09th July 2016 in the college at 10:00 am. The main purpose of meet was to create a common platform, where teacher and parents come together to enrich the student’s educational experiences and discuss variety of issues, regarding all round development of students.

This meeting was chaired under Principal, ZCOER Pune, Dr. Arun Gaikwad, Prof. Bharat Aldar the Head of Department of Mechanical Engineering (IInd-Shift), Prof. Suryavanshi A.R. the Head of Department of Mechanical Engineering (Ist -Shift).

At very beginning of meeting, warm welcome was given to parents. Then Principal made parents aware of working culture of ZEAL, vision and mission of ZCOER, he also shared his worthy experience with parent as well as faculty members of department of Mechanical Engineering.

Later Prof. Bharat Aldar, HOD Mech. Dept. (IInd-Shift) Gave brief introduction of Mechanical Department to the parents.

At the end GFM shared their students progress with respective parents.

Parents Present:

Sr. No. Name of Student & Parent Name Conact No.
1 Mr.Shantanu Jadhav
2 Mrs. Sudha Jadhav 75882336362
3 Mr.Pratik Namdeo More 9623159530
4 Mr.Sangram Pratap Divekar 9422980304
5 Mr.Chetan Sunil Sonawane 9545191174
6 Mr.Patil Abhishek Muralidhar 9422790308
7 Mr. Akash Jayant Mahajan 9657899531
8 Mr. Sanjay P. Maiskar
9 Mr.Kadam Vinay Sanjay
10 Mr.Kadam Suyash Ramesh
11 Mr.Kasar Rohit
12 Mr.Khailari Jayant Mahendrakar
13 Mr.Rupesh Hanumant Kadam 9226385342
14 Mr.Prasad Vilas More 9011361395
15 Mr.Vaibhav Pandurang Aldar 9766845500
16 Yashwant Pandurang Aldar 8975719500

SUGGESTIONS:

Sr. No. Suggestion Suggested by
1 Teach student how to solve question paper in University Examination. Mr. More Namdev Gopal
2 Try to give more attention and more focus on hard Units Mr. Vijay Pasalkar
3 Improve the infrastructure outside the campus (i.e. Road) ——-
4 Conduct Extra classes, lectures Yashwant Pandurang Aldar
5 Many parents have appreciated the efforts taken by Prof. Aldar B.D., Head & faculties team of Mechanical Engineering for the growth of the department

FEEDBACK

zeal4zeal5zeal6

In the end, Prof. Shaikh J.A. thanked and assured the parent for implementation of their valuable suggestion at the earliest.

(Visited 128 times, 2 visits today)